Past Masters

John Mather

1827-1845

Peleg C. Remington

1846

Henry Marble

1847-1849

Charles Cheney

1850

Henry Marble

1851

Jesse Ladd

1852

William C. Strong

1853

Ralph W. Houghton

1854

James McCormick

PGM 1855-1857

Henry Gardner

1858-1860

Ralph B. Treat

1861

Randolph DeLos Perry

1862

Franklin Spaulding

1863

Edward S. Brainard

1864

Charles H. Arnold

1865-1868

James W. Cheney

1869

George M Barber

1970-1871

Aaron Cooke Jr.

1872-1873

Dewitt C. Hall

1874-1875

William C. White Jr.

1876

Jasper Fitch

1877-1879

A. J. Spencer

1880

William A. Bushnell

1881

Dewitt C. Hall

1882

Frank W. Havens PGM

1883-1884

Charles H. Arnold

1885

Frank W. Havens PGM

1886

George W. Ferris

1887-1889

Bethome J. Bartlett

1890

John D. Henderson

1891-1892

Benjamin A. Cadman

1893-1894

William Ferguson

1895-1896

Wesley B. Porter

1897-1898

Fred A. Verplanck PGM

1899-1900

Charles M. Murphy

1901-1902

Thomas Gray

1903

Charles P. Montgomery

1904-1905

Charles W. Fitch

1906

J. Burdette Hubbard

1907

William Walsh

1908

Samuel L. Robinson

1909

Nathan B. Richards

1910

William S. Hyde

1911

Wesley H.B. Robbins

1912

Herbert Ingham

1913

R. LaMotte Russell

1914

Francis A. Rolston

1915

Fitch B. Barber

1916

Harry R. Trotter

1917

Albert T. Dewey

1918

Raymond W. Goslee

1919

Charles R. Hathaway

1920

John H. Hyde

1921

James Richmond

1922

Millard W. Park

1923

Joseph Wright

1924

George O. Nichols

1925

W. George Clenney

1926

Herman E. Montie

1927

James O. McCaw

1928

Harold L. Preston

1929

Herbert L. Tenney

1930

William J. Thornton

1931

Peter Wind

1932

Charles H. Bunzel

1933

Ernest L. Kjellson

1934

John McLoughlin

1935

C. Leroy Norris

1936

Charles W. Strant

1937

Harold W. Walsh

1938

Robert McLoughlin

1939

Robert J. Boyce

1940

John F. Pickles

1941

Richard H. McLagan

1942

John A. Trotter

1943

Hayden L. Griswold Sr.

1944

T. Walter Reichard

1945

James W. Maher

1946

Robert W. Wilson

1947

Irving M. Wickham

1948

W. Sidney Harrison

1948

Raymond D. Blanco

1949

Steward R. Kennedy

1950

Albert D. Krause

1951

Walter S. Broadwell

1952

Graham L. Clark

1953

John L. Von Deck Sr.

1954

Eric S. Anderson

1955

Herbert I. Leggett

1956

Malcolm Robertson

1957

Harold W. Lavanway

1958

Hayden L. Griswold Jr.

1959

Walter C. Waddell

1960

Howard F. Waddell

1961

Erland R. Johnson

1962

David R. Spencer

1963

Carl C. Hultgren

1964

William R. Sandberg

1965

Frank H. Gakeler

1966

Walter A. Person Jr.

1967

William A. Reichert

1968

Richard W. Spiller

1969

James A. Stratford

1970

Arne P. Sterud

1971

Robert W. Ferguson

1972

Norman F. Pierce

1973

Roger S. Ather

1974

Earl M. Robertson

1975

George R. Ouillette

1976

Joseph M. Hyland

1977

Russell W. McClelland

1978

Richard A. Bolin

1979

Robert F. Silva

1980

Donald D. Wells

1981

Warren L. Potter

1982

Ernest J. Kjellson

1983

John O. Nelson

1984

Bruce F. Rothwell

1985

Robert W. Locke

1986

David C. Toomey Jr.

1987

Eric J. Sinnamon

1988

Ylo Anson

1989

Randall R. Hall

1990

F. Matthew Heinrich Jr.

1991

David J. Herbert

1992

Richard W. Beaulieu

1993

William G. Bryce

1994

James E. Hammitt

1995

James W. McKay Honorary

1995

Robert C. Gleckler

1996

Stephen L. Gustafson

1997

William A. Daniels

1998

James E. Hammitt

1999-2001

Eric J. Sinnamon

2002

Frank L. Evans Jr.

2003

Robert D. Lewis

2004

Stephen L. Gustafson

2005

F. Matthew Heinrich, Jr.

2006

Eric J. Sinnamon

2007-2008

James E. Hammitt

2009-2011

Robert E. Samuelson Honorary

2010

Stanley H. Ostrinsky

2012

Barry E. Lazlo

2013

Paige K. Howarth

2014

Curtis E. Hawkes

2015-2016

Larry D. Hokanson

2017-2018